?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

When worlds collide.....

Now that nocturne_alley  is over, I really should catch up on my other fave RPG's like x_journal ,thatwasthen,</span>  and this_is_now </span>

 

Can someone give me a summary update?

Comments

( 51 comments — Leave a comment )
shoiryu
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:08 pm (UTC)
A lot has happened in this_is_now! When did you last read?
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:13 pm (UTC)
um, sirius came back.
shoiryu
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:16 pm (UTC)
Aaah. Well, then actually, not a /huge/ amount has happened. A bunch of couples broke up and some new ones formed. A few people changed icons. Anthony weird poetry. And... I can't think of anything else. :D
shoiryu
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:17 pm (UTC)
...Anthony POSTED weird poetry.
pocky_slash
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:21 pm (UTC)
I like the idea of Anthony turning into weird poetry, tho. XD It would be a radical twist that no one was expecting!
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:26 pm (UTC)
my family thought i might have had
ADD when i was younger, turns out it was OCD.


icon so cute!

hey wanna hear a joke?

why did the ADD kid cross the road?
...................................................................................................................................................................................................

Answer: Wanna ride a bike?
gold_star
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:27 pm (UTC)
Don't you know? I am already weird poetry.
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:29 pm (UTC)
OMG A RPG character in my JOURNAL!

*freaks out*


shoiryu
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:31 pm (UTC)
:o
shoiryu
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:32 pm (UTC)
He follows me around sometimes. I don't know why.
(no subject) - jiffy_spiffy - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - shoiryu - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pocky_slash - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - shoiryu - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pocky_slash - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - digitalmeowmix2 - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jiffy_spiffy - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - shoiryu - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jiffy_spiffy - Jul. 24th, 2004 04:55 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pocky_slash - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - shoiryu - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jiffy_spiffy - Jul. 24th, 2004 04:59 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jiffy_spiffy - Jul. 24th, 2004 04:57 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - digitalmeowmix2 - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
jiffy_spiffy
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:32 pm (UTC)
Hahah.
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:33 pm (UTC)
funny cuz its true
pocky_slash
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:33 pm (UTC)
GASP! CONSPIRACY!! And you had us thinking you were a boy all this time - YOU ALMOST FOOLED US.
(no subject) - gold_star - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pocky_slash - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jiffy_spiffy - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - shoiryu - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - shoiryu - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jiffy_spiffy - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - shoiryu - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jiffy_spiffy - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - shoiryu - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - pocky_slash - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:42 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jiffy_spiffy - Jul. 24th, 2004 04:57 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - digitalmeowmix2 - Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:22 pm (UTC)
okie dokie ,thanks!
pocky_slash
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:24 pm (UTC)
If the last time you read TWT was around the same time, then I think all you missed was... Lily's parents were killed while shopping in Diagon Alley. And she's living with james, now, and James played this game called "James, don't eat that!" to cheer her up. And he ate wasabi. And it was brilliant. Also... Kirley and Shane are back together and Sirius' cottage is nearly completely furnished, except for a Moony. Remus assured him he could find a Moony in London XD
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:28 pm (UTC)
OMG icon!

thanks for the update!
jiffy_spiffy
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:33 pm (UTC)
I love James.

"JAMES DON'T EAT THAT"
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:34 pm (UTC)
my inbox is imploding,

buts its the good kind!
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 23rd, 2004 10:40 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 23rd, 2004 11:20 pm (UTC)
Re: Oh no!
its already over, i closed july 30
(Deleted comment)
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 24th, 2004 05:30 pm (UTC)
Re: Oh no!
yep , was a sad day in rpg land.



your icon also makes me wibble but in a good way



(Deleted comment)
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 26th, 2004 09:06 am (UTC)
Re: Isn't it great?
hehe!
( 51 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

digital kitty
digitalmeowmix2
illegal,immoral,impossible, just my style.

Latest Month

May 2012
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow