?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

It feels like I never existed.....

Dude 4400 last night. OMG


the little girl and the old man and the powers and the kid in the coma ,I almost cried!. they were gone for so long and then they came home but no one was left and they were given numbers like in the holocaust and omg WIBBLE!



Talk to me!!!!

PS. GIP! icon made by me.

Comments

( 22 comments — Leave a comment )
sweetkisses13
Jul. 12th, 2004 09:37 pm (UTC)
That show was so good. It was a tad depressing seeing as how you said they were numbered as if it were the holocaust. Plus, the way the husband remarried, the little girl, and the man. Wow, it was intense I have got to see it next week. Are you going to watch it too? Sorry about my lack of post to you hun! Still wuvs ya!

<3
~Jessica ^_^
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 12th, 2004 09:42 pm (UTC)
OMG you talked to me! yaah! i need some one to talk to about that show! Definitly watching it next week!
sweetkisses13
Jul. 12th, 2004 09:47 pm (UTC)
Aww... like I said I'm so sorry for being an awful friend and not posting you sooner. I'm so happy there is someone else out there that watched the show as well as me. Now we can talk about it and such and update each other n it if one of us missed it. I can not wait to watch it again!

<3
~Jessica
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 12th, 2004 09:57 pm (UTC)
<3 you!
dude im not upset,I meant YAHH cuz some else watched it. to tell the truth i kind forgot about you too,BUT NO MORE!!!! im not really with the Rl stuff and quizs although your stuff like that is ok.

your awesome sweetie , i just kinda got swept up wth my fandom friends and forgot about my other flist people.
sweetkisses13
Jul. 12th, 2004 10:11 pm (UTC)
Re: <3 you!
Woohoo, glad your not upset at me or anything!
*Wipes away sweat from fear* LOL!!!
Yeah, it is so cool about the show and all.

Yup, I am so going to be better now at writing to you too!

What does RI mean??? I'm lost on that.

Thanks honey your an awesome person and a nice friend to have. I will keep in touch.

<3
~Jessica
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 12th, 2004 10:40 pm (UTC)
Re: <3 you!
Real life , or offline like I get bored or jealous osmetimes of RL posts on my flist, and most of the are aobut angsty drama, some are funny and interesting though
sweetkisses13
Jul. 13th, 2004 07:25 am (UTC)
Re: <3 you!
Oh ok I get what you mean now. I was not sure what RL meant. I felt so stupid. LOL!

<3
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 13th, 2004 12:34 pm (UTC)
Re: <3 you!
its ok! i wuv u!
sweetkisses13
Jul. 13th, 2004 09:30 pm (UTC)
Re: <3 you!
Aww... thanks honey! I Wuv Ya Lots!
It is really nice having a friend like you.
By the way, see how out of it I have been, I love that icon you made!

<3
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 14th, 2004 09:12 am (UTC)
Re: <3 you!
thanks! ..... which one? lol
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 14th, 2004 09:13 am (UTC)
Re: <3 you!
oh the 4400 one ,ok thanks!
sweetkisses13
Jul. 14th, 2004 04:38 pm (UTC)
Re: <3 you!
Yup, good guess, it was the 4400 I was talking about but, I do love all your icons!

<3
sweetkisses13
Jul. 14th, 2004 04:37 pm (UTC)
Re: <3 you!
The 4400!
firepants1
Jul. 12th, 2004 10:39 pm (UTC)
are you online right now?
if so IM me on iamkawalla
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 13th, 2004 12:00 am (UTC)
i dont have IM!
firepants1
Jul. 13th, 2004 12:47 am (UTC)
:O(
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 12th, 2004 10:42 pm (UTC)
no IM!
fritters
Jul. 15th, 2004 12:05 am (UTC)
Umm... I have no idea what you're talking about o_0
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 15th, 2004 12:41 am (UTC)
new series on USA Network,
please excuse my rambling!
fritters
Jul. 15th, 2004 12:43 am (UTC)
Ahhhh.... okay. As it is, our TV has been dead for a few weeks. If we don't have one when they finish the season finale for Teen Titans I will sigh/cry/die!
digitalmeowmix2
Jul. 15th, 2004 12:45 am (UTC)
Teen Titans is so adorable!
fritters
Jul. 15th, 2004 12:48 am (UTC)
I love it with the white hot passion of a thousand suns ^_^
( 22 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

digital kitty
digitalmeowmix2
illegal,immoral,impossible, just my style.

Latest Month

May 2012
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow